Skip to content
  • Discussion
  • Blook Chance Calculator
  • Login
  • Register

Race Code

  • Author Policy
    • RaceCode Wiki & Community Rules
    • Roles and Permissions
  • Team
  • Wiki Content
    • Chromas
    • Blooks
    • Blooket
    • Legendaries
    • Blooket Game Modes
    • Blooket Packs
  • All Pages
  • Lobby
  • Blook Score Leaderboard
  • News
  • Toggle search form

Fishing Frenzy

Fishing Frenzy is a game mode in blooket where you answer questions to reel in hooked Blooks. There are 33 featured Blooks in total, including Old Boot, Waffle,Two Of Spades, Jellyfish, Clownfish, Goldfish, Frog, Blizzard Clownfish, Turtle, Cat, Lovely Frog, Lucky Frog, Poison Dart Frog, Seal, Walrus, Fairy, Crab, Lemon Crab, Pufferfish, Blobfish, Rainbow Jellyfish, Octopus, Pirate Pufferfish, Donut Blobfish, Crimson Octopus, Narwhal, Baby Shark, Megalodon, Alien, Rainbow Narwhal, UFO, Santa Claus, Swamp Monster, Red Astronaut, Spooky Pumpkin, Dragon, and Tim the Alien. The goal is to catch Blooks with the highest weight possible by answering quickly. Each Blook has a rarity level from Trash to Angler’s Legend, with rarer ones giving higher weights.

Fishing Frenzy Logo Resized

Table of Contents

  • Gameplay
  • All Fishing Frenzy Blooks
  • Trivia
  • Gallery

Gameplay

The gameplay is simple, you need answer questions to catch Blooks. The faster you answer, the better and more chances of hooking higher-rarity Blooks.

As you progress, you can fish up Lure Upgrades, which help you unlock rarer Blooks. Occasionally, you may hook a Distraction, which makes an animation appear on your and everyone’s screen. Another special event is Fishing Frenzy mode, where the water and sky turn rainbow-colored, music speeds up, and your chance of catching rare Blooks increases for a short time.

Everything caught is displayed on the host’s screen, showing what was fished up and who caught it.

All Fishing Frenzy Blooks

Blook NameRarityTier(s)Chance of FishingMinimum WeightMaximum Weight
Old BootTrashF, D, C15%110
WaffleTrashF, D, C5%110
Two of SpadesTrashF, D, C5%110
JellyfishEasy OneD, C, B15%1025
ClownfishEasy OneD, C, B15%2045
GoldfishEasy OneD, C, B10%3065
FrogEasy OneD, C, B15%50100
Blizzard ClownfishGreat CatchD, C, B5%75125
TurtleGreat CatchD, C, B, A5%100150
CatGreat CatchD, C, B, A5%100200
Lovely FrogGreat CatchD, C, B, A2%150350
Lucky FrogGreat CatchD, C, B, A2%150350
Poison Dart FrogGreat CatchD, C, B, A1%250750
SealRare FindD, C, B, A7%5001,000
WalrusRare FindD, C, B, A7%7002,200
FairyRare FindD, C, B, A2%1,5002,500
CrabRare FindD, C, B, A10%1,0003,000
Lemon CrabRare FindD, C, B, A5%3,0005,000
PufferfishRare FindD, C, B, A7%2,0004,000
BlobfishRare FindD, C, B, A5%3,0005,000
Rainbow JellyfishEpic GrabC, B, A8%7,00010,000
OctopusEpic GrabC, B, A15%10,00015,000
Pirate PufferfishEpic GrabC, B, A8%12,00020,000
Donut BlobfishEpic GrabC, B, A8%13,00025,000
Crimson OctopusEpic GrabB, A5%15,00030,000
NarwhalCatch of the DayB, A, S8%25,00050,000
Baby SharkCatch of the DayB, A, S7%50,000100,000
MegalodonCatch of the DayB, A, S6%250,000500,000
AlienAngler’s LegendA, S1.2%500,000700,000
Rainbow NarwhalAngler’s LegendA, S, S+4.25%750,0001,000,000
UFOAngler’s LegendA, S, S+1%1,000,0002,000,000
Santa ClausAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.1%1,000,0002,000,000
Swamp MonsterAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.1%1,000,0002,000,000
Red AstronautAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.1%1,000,0002,000,000
Spooky PumpkinAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.1%1,000,0002,000,000
DragonAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.1%1,000,0002,000,000
Tim the AlienAngler’s LegendA, S, S+0.05%1,500,0002,500,000

Special Features

You can use Lure Upgrades to make your fishing better. These upgrades help you catch stronger and rarer Blooks as you play.

Sometimes, you will see Distractions on the screen. These are fun animations that appear for everyone in the game when someone catches something special.

There is also a special event called Fishing Frenzy Mode. During this time, the water and sky turn rainbow-colored, the music becomes faster, and your chances of catching rare Blooks increase for a short while.

Trivia

  • The Waffle name is a nod to the phrase “never eat soggy waffles.”
  • Santa Claus, is the seasonal Blook in this mode.
  • This is weird but cat Blook can still be caught as a Great Catch worth 100–200 points.
  • Tim the Alien have the drop rate of 0.5 percent here.
  • The Megalodon is the highest-value Blook in the Catch of the Day tier.
  • Red Astronaut is the only astronaut available in this mode.
  • The Trash rarity is the only group without any sea animals.
  • Even though the Octopus is Rare in the Aquatic Pack, it’s listed as Epic Grab here.
  • The Narwhal is Epic in the pack but appears under Catch of the Day (Legendary-level).
  • Rainbow Narwhal is the only Aquatic Blook in the Angler’s Legend tier.
  • Santa Claus is the heaviest human Blook in the entire game.
  • The Lovely Frog and Lucky Frog are both included, but Spring Frog is not, since the Spring Pack released later.
  • The Cow Blook isn’t fishable but appears as a feature in Tim the Alien’s UFO haul.
  • Old Boot, Jellyfish, Clownfish, and Frog have the highest base drop rate of 15%.
  • The mode shares Distractions with Racing, Factory, Santa’s Workshop, Laser Tag, Egg Hunt, and Café.
  • Fishing Frenzy is one of the six game modes to include a Mystical Blook, featuring Tim the Alien.
  • The rarity colors match standard Blooket rarities: Easy One = Common, Great Catch = Uncommon, Rare Find = Rare, Epic Grab = Epic, Catch of the Day = Legendary, Angler’s Legend = Mystical.
  • The only unmatched rarity is Trash, and the Unique rarity has no Fishing Frenzy equivalent.

Gallery

755 755 755
755 755 755
755 755 755

Comments (5) on “Fishing Frenzy”

  1. David Thapa David Thapa says:
    January 15, 2026 at 10:43 am

    It used to be one of my fav mode

    Log in to Reply
    1. says:
      January 30, 2026 at 4:22 pm

      trust me when i was new at blooket once i got into fishing frenzy and sleep while playing

      Log in to Reply
  2. Protein Powder says:
    October 22, 2025 at 5:32 pm

    once, i got tim the alien and never say it back in entire life

    Log in to Reply
  3. says:
    October 14, 2025 at 3:10 am

    Can anyone add up more images in gallery. That’s what I’ve got left.

    Wait I will be hunting more anglers legend 30 Min game.

    Log in to Reply
    1. Lost Man 999 Lost Man 999 says:
      October 14, 2025 at 3:54 am

      Sure. I’ll.

      Log in to Reply

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Contribute to RaceCode

Racecode is about Blooket that anyone can contribute to. Discover, share and add your knowledge! It's also pretty sigma

+ Add Your Post
  1. tadalafil ED treatment on Acc to you What is the Most beautiful Blooks ?October 12, 2026

    tadalafil ED treatment tadalafil ED treatment

  2. clinically important tadalafil interactions on Racecode.xyz BlookOctober 11, 2026

    clinically important tadalafil interactions clinically important tadalafil interactions

  3. read about tadalafil brands on How to Fix Blooket Not Loading on ChromebookOctober 10, 2026

    read about tadalafil brands read about tadalafil brands

  4. sildenafil definition on Racecode.xyz BlookOctober 7, 2026

    sildenafil definition sildenafil definition

  5. sildenafil vs tadalafil duration on I Finally Got Chilly Chameleon BlookOctober 7, 2026

    sildenafil vs tadalafil duration sildenafil vs tadalafil duration

Use Blook Chance Checker

Find out which Blook you might get a personalized tool for smarter Blooket packs!

Try It Now

Learn About

  • About Us
  • Contact us
  • Disclamer
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
  • Ads Policy
  • Users Content Policy

Find Blog In

  • Blooket
  • General
  • News
  • Original Research

Free Tools

  • Blook Drop Rate Calculator ( Version 1.0)
  • Blook Chance Calculator ( Most Advance Version 2.0)
  • Guess the Blook (Game)

Copyright © 2026 Race Code.

Powered by PressBook Blog WordPress theme